skip to main content

Connetquot High School

Student Activities/Honor Societies

 

Club

Advisor

Location

Time

Day

Type

American Sign Language

Fernandez

177

2:10 PM

Tuesdays

Monthly

Animal Conservation

Forgione

170

2:10 PM

Mondays

Bi-Monthly

Animation Club

Grandin

134

2:15 PM

Thursdays

Bi-Monthly

Anti-Bully Club

Martorelli/Billotto

235

2:10 PM

Wednesday

Weekly

Art Club

Hargrave

134

2:15 PM

Thursdays

Bi-Monthly

Breaking Boundaries

Doerrie/Gering/Paul

Chorus Rm

2:10 PM

Thursdays

Bi-Monthly

Ceramics

Osmers

143

2:10 PM

Mondays

Bi-Monthly

Class of 2020 - Senior

Haufe/Bellafiore

135

2:10 PM

Tuesday

Bi-Monthly

Class of 2021 - Juniors

Wynne/Lefevre

192

2:15 PM

Tuesday

Monthly

Class of 2022 - Sophomore

D'Amato/Lever/Lieberman

228

2:10 PM

Tuesday

Monthly

Class of 2023 - Freshman

Doscher/Ilg

136

2:15 PM

Tuesday

Monthly

Computer Club

Bachisin

226

2:10 PM

Mondays

Weekly

Debate Club

Nizewitz

242

2:10 PM

Thursdays

Weekly

DECA

Olin/Jeffares

215

2:10 PM

Thursdays

Bi-Monthly

Drama Club

Cartusciello

204

2:10 PM

Tuesday

Bi-Monthly

GSA

Ecke

141B

2:10 PM

Mondays

Weekly

Foreign Language HS

Sosa

LGI

7:00 AM

Tuesday

Bi-Monthly

Future Teachers

Parks

113

2:10 PM

Mondays

Bi-Monthly

Habitat for Humanity

Fagan/Wilans

LGI

2:15 PM

Wednesday

Bi-Monthly

Helping Hands

Parks/Schiappa

113

2:10 PM

Mondays

Bi-Monthly

Interact Club

Schiappa

195

2:15 PM

Tuesday

Bi-Monthly

International Club

Sosa

149

2:10 PM

Mondays

Bi-Monthly

Literary Magazine

Bedell

232

2:10 PM

Wednesday

Monthly

Model UN

Bay

240

2:15 PM

Wednesday

Weekly

MuAlphaTheta/Mathleague

Dolce

109

2:10 PM

Monday

Weekly

Music Industry

Coffin

116

2:10 PM

Wednesday

Weekly

National Art Honor Society

Grandin

134

2:10 PM

Wednesday

Bi-Monthly

National Business Honor Soc.

Senft/Pizzimenti

207

2:15 PM

Wednesday

Bi-Monthly

National Honor Society

Sosa/Bachisin

LGI

7:00 AM

Tuesday

Monthly

Programming Club

Bachisin

226

2:10 PM

Thursdays

Weekly

Rho Kappa Social Studies HS

Nizewitz

LGI

2:10 PM

Fridays

Monthly

Robotics

Pope/Bissell

133

2:45 PM

TBD

Daily

SADD

Folkman

221

2:10 PM

Thursdays

Bi-Monthly

Science Olympiad

Mongan

241

2:10 PM

Monday

Weekly

Social Studies HS

Nizewitz

LGI

2:10 PM

Fridays

Monthly

Stage Crew

Malafronte

Aud

2:10 PM

Monday/Wed.

Monthly

Student Government

Piscitellis

190

2:15 PM

Thursdays

Weekly

Yearbook

Cartusciello/Rapone

212

2:10 PM

Tuesdays

Bi-Monthly